Personal data processing consent
  • the administrator of the aforementioned personal data is the Scientific and Academic Computer Network - National Research Institute seated in Warsaw, operating at the address - 01-045 Warsaw, 12 Kolska Street, whose register file is kept by the District Court for the capital city of Warsaw, 12th Commercial Division of the National Court Register, under number 0000012938, REGON: 010464542, Tax Identification Number: 521-04-17-157;
  • the aforementioned personal data will be processed for the purpose of setting up an account and enabling the use of the PlatMat platform available at the address: www.platmat.pl ;
  • above personal data may be made available to other users of the PlatMat platform in the metadata of educational resources published by me on the PlatMat platform;
  • above personal data may be transferred to a third country in the metadata of educational resources published by me on the PlatMat platform;
  • you are entitled to access your data, correct it, limit processing and request its removal;
  • the aforementioned personal data will be processed during the time necessary for my use of the PlatMat platform or until the consent is withdrawn, or the objection is raised against such processing;
  • You have the right to object to the processing, the right to transfer the above-mentioned personal data to another administrator, and your consent may be revoked at any time by explicitly informing about it the administrator via e-mail, that is by posting at the e-mail address platmat@nask.pl;
  • You have the right to lodge a complaint at the supervisory authority of GIODO;
  • based on the aforementioned personal data the decisions are not made in an automatic manner.
Contact details of the Data Protection Supervisor at NASK– PIB: inspektorochronydanych@nask.pl.
Edit user